Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,7916,084
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,2438,851
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5217,159
Ze DocaBrazil 16,95510,536
ZhengzhouChina 6,8484,255
ZhijiangChina 6,2623,891
ZagrebCroatia 14,0118,707
ZugspitzeGermany 14,3788,934
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,5658,429
ZahedanIran 9,7896,083
ZanjanIran 11,1756,944
ZacatecasMexico 14,2888,879
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8374,870
ZinderNiger 14,1448,789
ZhobPakistan 9,1935,713
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6492,267
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6472,266
ZamoscPoland 13,4698,369
Zielona GoraPoland 13,9948,696
ZigalovoRussia 9,1595,691
ZiganskRussia 10,1086,282
ZyryankaRussia 10,0606,251
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,4179,580
ZurichSwitzerland 14,5599,047
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2016,339
ZonguldakTurkey 12,7047,894
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,5867,821
ZitomirUkraine 13,0758,125
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,7747,938
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,8007,954
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,5688,431
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,2229,459
ZambeziZambia 11,4287,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -