Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6357,230
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2857,013
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4417,110
YaoundeCameroon 13,4608,364
YokoCameroon 13,4568,361
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,13810,650
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4478,356
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3668,927
YanjiChina 7,4264,615
YichangChina 6,5204,052
YinchuanChina 7,5014,661
YiningChina 9,2385,741
YariguiesColombia 16,52210,267
YamasaDominican Republic 17,47910,862
YasicaDominican Republic 17,44810,843
YazdIran 10,4736,508
YakushimaJapan 6,0343,750
YamagataJapan 6,9334,308
YamaguchiJapan 6,4504,008
YokkaichiJapan 6,5374,062
YokohamaJapan 6,6154,110
YonagoJapan 6,5864,093
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4933,413
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7302,318
YeMyanmar 5,8453,632
YolaNigeria 13,6088,456
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5414,065
YurimaguasPeru 15,3809,557
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2476,989
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9184,920
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4916,520
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0678,120
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0757,504
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8178,586
York, PaUsa 16,61410,324
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,27410,113
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -