Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 1,8191,130
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1112,555
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0181,254
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,8731,164
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,407874
WoomeraAustralia 868539
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,107688
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,33410,150
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,20410,070
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6837,881
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3547,677
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,09310,000
Windsor, OnCanada 16,0589,978
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,7589,171
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2388,847
WillemstadCuraçao 17,28210,739
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0235,607
WajimaJapan 6,8114,232
WakamatsuJapan 6,8434,252
WakayamaJapan 6,4544,011
WakkanaiJapan 7,7364,807
WajirKenya 10,4726,508
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6687,250
WindhoekNamibia 11,4607,121
WaihiNew Zealand 4,2492,640
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,3852,725
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,3692,715
WaimateNew Zealand 4,0782,534
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,3102,679
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,3062,676
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,2762,657
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,3162,682
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,2752,656
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,0192,498
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,3582,708
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,2942,668
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,3322,692
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,4122,742
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,2612,648
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,1522,580
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,2642,650
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,2332,631
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,2452,638
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,2492,640
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,0052,489
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,2192,621
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,1902,604
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,1322,568
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,0972,546
WintonNew Zealand 3,9512,455
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,1142,557
WarsawPoland 13,6218,464
WroclawPoland 13,9098,643
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0354,372
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6867,262
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1807,569
WauSudan 11,9627,434
WaddingtonUk 15,0089,326
Waco, TxUsa 14,9549,293
Wake IslandUsa 5,9683,708
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,7119,142
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,9389,283
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,25410,100
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,2298,221
Walnut, IlUsa 15,5089,637
Warren, OhUsa 16,25810,103
Warren, PaUsa 16,37310,174
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,4859,623
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,65910,352
Washington, IaUsa 15,3669,549
Washington, InUsa 15,8269,834
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,6309,712
Watertown, NyUsa 16,49210,248
Watertown, SdUsa 14,8899,252
Watertown, WiUsa 15,5629,670
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,9909,936
Waverly, OhUsa 16,16210,043
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,36410,169
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,7319,776
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,8049,821
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,9069,263
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,1689,425
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,29510,126
West Chester, PaUsa 16,69210,373
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,59110,310
West Point, GaUsa 16,10010,005
West Point, NyUsa 16,79610,437
White Hall, IlUsa 15,5719,676
Whitestown, InUsa 15,8859,871
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8489,227
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,9409,284
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1978,201
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,65010,347
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,72910,396
Williamson, WvUsa 16,27510,113
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,56510,293
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3368,908
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,69210,373
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,73910,402
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,72910,396
Windsor, IlUsa 15,6569,729
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,26810,109
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1369,405
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2088,207
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,0699,364
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,45410,225
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7388,537
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,43510,213
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,53810,277
Wooster, OhUsa 16,19110,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -