Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,7148,522
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4958,386
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7578,548
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3018,265
ViennaAustria 13,9708,681
VitebskBelarus 13,0138,087
VassourasBrazil 14,8729,241
VicosaBrazil 15,0499,352
VitoriaBrazil 15,0709,365
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,6709,737
VarnaBulgaria 13,0488,108
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,13910,029
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9048,019
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,6868,505
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,7718,557
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,8798,003
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8517,986
ValdiviaChile 12,4057,708
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4637,744
VallenarChile 13,6058,454
ValparaisoChile 13,1678,182
VanguardiaColombia 16,34710,158
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9739,926
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,1768,809
VestervigDenmark 14,3438,913
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,46110,850
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,50410,877
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,36510,791
VilsandiEstonia 13,5208,402
VaasaFinland 13,4608,364
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,2179,456
VeravalIndia 8,4825,271
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1724,457
ValentiaIreland 15,6559,728
VeniceItaly 14,2948,883
VeronaItaly 14,4108,955
VicenzaItaly 14,3578,921
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14,3258,902
ViterboItaly 14,3378,909
VolterraItaly 14,4298,966
VientianeLaos 5,7533,575
VarenaLithuania 13,3768,312
VilniusLithuania 13,3408,290
VeracruzMexico 14,8399,221
VlissingenNetherlands 14,8099,203
VaernesNorway 13,9768,685
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,1238,776
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,9688,058
VillarricaParaguay 14,3958,945
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,2748,248
VanavaraRussia 9,7846,080
VasileviciRussia 13,0178,089
Velikie LukiRussia 12,9978,077
VerhojanskRussia 10,1596,313
ViljujskRussia 9,7976,088
VitimRussia 9,4605,879
Vize IslandRussia 11,9867,448
VladivostokRussia 7,4434,625
VolgogradRussia 11,9257,411
VologdaRussia 12,4867,759
VoronezRussia 12,3707,687
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1606,935
VytegraRussia 12,7017,892
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6255,360
ValenciaSpain 15,4149,578
ValladolidSpain 15,7229,770
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 16,0099,948
VisbySweden 13,7328,533
VanTurkey 11,6687,251
ValleyUk 15,2479,475
VinnitsaUkraine 13,0758,125
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8077,959
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7817,321
Valentine, NeUsa 14,6389,096
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,8918,010
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,9339,279
Vevay, InUsa 15,9959,940
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,5539,665
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9589,295
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3789,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -