Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0226,849
UaupesBrazil 16,54510,281
UbatubaBrazil 14,7619,172
UberabaBrazil 15,1699,426
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8168,585
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8715,513
UpernavikGreenland 14,5339,031
UummannaqGreenland 14,7899,190
UdineItaly 14,2228,837
Ustica IslandItaly 14,2448,851
UenoJapan 6,5164,049
UnzendakeJapan 6,2973,913
UrakawaJapan 7,3914,593
UshibukaJapan 6,2403,877
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7394,188
UwajimaJapan 6,3433,942
UkmergeLithuania 13,3618,303
UtenaLithuania 13,3088,270
UlaangomMongolia 9,1645,694
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4185,231
UlgiiMongolia 9,1865,709
UliastaiMongolia 8,7745,452
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1125,662
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2445,123
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8214,239
UfaRussia 11,4217,097
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,7567,306
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7915,463
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4445,869
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9145,539
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0267,473
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3045,782
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3605,817
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2736,383
Umm BeninSudan 11,5857,199
UmeňSweden 13,5198,401
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3663,334
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6873,534
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8873,659
UrfaTurkey 12,0077,461
UsakTurkey 12,8467,982
Uman’Ukraine 12,9518,048
UzgorodUkraine 13,5348,410
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,40210,192
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,10010,004
Urbana, IlUsa 15,7199,768
Urbana, OhUsa 16,0679,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -