Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,5555,938
TiranaAlbania 13,6968,511
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,7809,184
TebessaAlgeria 14,6839,124
TimimounAlgeria 15,3899,563
TindoufAlgeria 16,20110,068
TouggourtAlgeria 14,8619,235
TrelewArgentina 12,3127,651
TucumanArgentina 14,0248,715
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 463288
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 464288
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,7141,065
TibooburraAustralia 1,022635
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,424885
TshaneBotswana 10,9606,811
TaguatingaBrazil 15,9909,937
TarauacaBrazil 15,5659,672
TauaBrazil 16,64510,343
TefeBrazil 16,38610,182
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3589,543
TeresinaBrazil 16,78410,430
TiriosBrazil 17,39310,808
TorresBrazil 14,0958,759
TracuateuaBrazil 17,24710,718
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,0219,334
TriunfoBrazil 16,39110,186
TucuruiBrazil 16,93110,521
TuriacuBrazil 17,17710,674
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0678,741
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6167,840
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4697,748
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,3928,943
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6158,461
Thompson, MbCanada 14,5339,031
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,3599,544
Timmins, OnCanada 15,8829,869
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7167,902
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,26910,110
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,24910,098
Trenton, OnCanada 16,37810,177
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,0909,377
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,15010,657
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5307,786
TaiyuanChina 7,1834,464
TaoyuanChina 5,6003,480
TengchongChina 6,6424,128
TønderDenmark 14,3668,927
TylstrupDenmark 14,2358,846
TystofteDenmark 14,2058,827
TamayoDominican Republic 17,34810,780
TahrirEgypt 12,5277,785
TantaEgypt 12,5047,770
TallinEstonia 13,3528,297
TartuEstonia 13,2508,234
TampereFinland 13,3798,314
TurkuFinland 13,4708,371
ToulonFrance 14,8309,216
ToulouseFrance 15,1839,435
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4775,267
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7024,786
TchibanGabon 13,1688,183
TbilisiGeorgia 11,6557,242
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,6489,102
TamaleGhana 14,9639,298
ThessalonikiGreece 13,4218,340
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,4298,345
TimehriGuyana 17,69610,996
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5759,678
TelaHonduras 15,6099,700
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1464,441
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1464,441
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,4351,513
TabrizIran 11,4137,092
TeheranIran 10,8986,772
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1847,571
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,9028,639
TarvisioItaly 14,1918,818
TermoliItaly 14,0968,759
TorinoItaly 14,6599,109
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,6639,112
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,3018,887
TrevicoItaly 14,0748,746
TrevisoItaly 14,3068,890
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,1848,814
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,6649,112
TabouIvory Coast 15,3409,532
TadotsuJapan 6,4584,013
TakadaJapan 6,7874,217
TakamatsuJapan 6,4624,016
TakayamaJapan 6,6764,148
TanegashimaJapan 6,0693,772
TatenoJapan 6,6884,156
TateyamaJapan 6,5674,081
TokushimaJapan 6,4343,998
TokyoJapan 6,6434,128
TomakomaiJapan 7,4264,615
TottoriJapan 6,5924,096
ToyamaJapan 6,7374,186
ToyookaJapan 6,5984,100
TsuJapan 6,5144,048
TsurugaJapan 6,6144,110
TsuyamaJapan 6,5454,067
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7006,649
TripoliLebanon 12,1807,569
TobrukLibya 13,1868,194
TripoliLibya 14,1998,824
TelsiaiLithuania 13,5158,398
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6665,385
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6275,361
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9985,591
ThyoloMalawi 10,1376,299
TawauMalaysia 3,5702,218
TessalitMali 15,1659,424
TimbuktuMali 15,4709,613
TombMali 15,4679,611
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,38210,180
TacubayaMexico 14,5379,033
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7469,163
TarialanMongolia 8,7465,435
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8105,475
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5615,320
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1235,047
TangierMorocco 15,9469,909
TarfayaMorocco 16,68010,365
TazaMorocco 15,7919,813
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3623,954
TaungooMyanmar 6,2473,882
ThandweMyanmar 6,3623,953
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,3112,057
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,1012,548
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,2442,638
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,0052,489
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,2902,666
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,2272,627
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,2942,668
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,2862,663
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,8722,406
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,2422,636
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,1872,602
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,2082,615
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,3452,700
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,1792,597
TemukaNew Zealand 4,0752,532
TimaruNew Zealand 4,0732,531
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,0272,502
TahouaNiger 14,5659,051
TillaberyNiger 14,9269,275
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7254,179
TromsoNorway 13,4368,349
TrondheimNorway 14,0008,700
ThumraitOman 9,8116,097
TacnaPeru 14,6759,119
TarapotoPeru 15,3119,515
TrujilloPeru 14,9769,306
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0122,493
TorunPoland 13,7758,560
TimisoaraRomania 13,6028,452
TambovRussia 12,2597,618
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1796,325
TaraRussia 10,5466,553
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9606,811
TermezRussia 9,7206,040
TernejRussia 7,6554,757
TobolskRussia 10,9256,789
TomskRussia 10,0396,238
Tot’MaRussia 12,3427,670
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,7447,298
TuapseRussia 12,1917,576
TuraRussia 10,2176,349
TurukhanskRussia 10,6906,643
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2737,005
TortosaSpain 15,3109,514
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7544,197
TokerSudan 11,4257,100
TartousSyria 12,1867,572
TaipeiTaiwan 5,5913,474
TaboraTanzania 10,8966,771
TakThailand 5,8903,660
TrangThailand 5,0963,166
TabligboTogo 14,5929,068
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3807,693
TunisTunisia 14,4979,008
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9596,810
TireeUk 15,1999,445
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,9799,308
TernopilUkraine 13,2898,258
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,6158,460
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,14610,033
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6467,237
Talladega, AlUsa 16,0079,947
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,18310,056
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,35510,163
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,71810,389
Taunton, MaUsa 16,95410,536
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,0469,350
Temple, TxUsa 14,9399,283
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,5559,666
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,8269,834
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,0819,993
Toledo, IaUsa 15,2659,486
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,0169,952
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6648,491
Topeka, KsUsa 15,0879,375
Towanda, PaUsa 16,57610,300
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,3608,923
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,84010,464
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6748,497
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,0849,373
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,8609,855
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,2399,470
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8276,107
TumeremoVenezuela 17,55710,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -