Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6858,504
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9488,667
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4028,328
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3307,040
RivadaviaArgentina 14,3838,938
RosarioArgentina 13,5208,401
RichmondAustralia 1,9711,225
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6901,050
RecifeBrazil 16,27110,111
RemansoBrazil 16,27310,112
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5829,683
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,8119,204
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4538,981
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,3489,537
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,5738,434
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,9569,294
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2318,844
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2288,842
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7028,514
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,2768,250
Roberval, QcCanada 16,43610,213
RuoqiangChina 8,4505,251
Rafael NunezColombia 16,56710,295
RandersDenmark 14,2518,856
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,31410,759
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,50010,875
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1696,940
RumipambaEcuador 15,5539,665
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1187,530
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1007,519
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3097,649
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,80211,062
RostockGermany 14,1828,813
RhodesGreece 12,9108,023
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,8249,211
ReykhólarIceland 15,0799,370
ReykjavíkIceland 15,1949,442
RamsarIran 11,0056,839
RashtIran 11,1096,903
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,4019,571
RadicofaniItaly 14,3588,922
Resia PassItaly 14,4208,961
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,2848,876
RivoltoItaly 14,2368,847
Rolle PassItaly 14,3308,905
RomeItaly 14,3028,887
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,3248,901
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,2058,827
RumoiJapan 7,5744,706
RigaLatvia 13,4048,329
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,4648,366
RodriguesMauritius 7,2194,486
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9785,579
RabatMorocco 16,0469,971
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0923,786
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4977,145
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,1472,577
RangioraNew Zealand 4,1362,570
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,0402,511
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,1282,565
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,3172,683
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,3042,674
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,9872,478
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,2112,617
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,4732,780
RivasNicaragua 15,6049,696
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,0145,602
RebolyRussia 13,0058,082
Rostov On DonRussia 12,2207,594
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8216,724
RagaSudan 12,2327,601
RashadSudan 11,8297,350
RenkSudan 11,6487,238
RumbekSudan 11,7547,304
RanongThailand 5,3663,335
Roi EtThailand 5,5143,427
RizeTurkey 11,9857,448
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1046,279
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,9368,039
RomnyUkraine 12,7517,923
RovnoUkraine 13,2628,241
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0226,228
RochaUruguay 13,4768,374
Racine, WiUsa 15,6659,735
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,61010,322
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4148,957
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4128,956
Reading, PaUsa 16,68310,367
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8237,969
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9308,656
Redding, CaUsa 12,8267,970
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1548,174
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0188,090
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,7779,804
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,68410,368
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,68410,368
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,46710,233
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2639,485
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,41910,203
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,0049,324
Rockford, IlUsa 15,5759,679
Rockville, InUsa 15,8029,820
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,1029,384
Rome, GaUsa 16,0899,998
Roseau, MnUsa 14,8709,240
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,8187,965
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2848,876
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,73610,400
Rushville, IlUsa 15,4689,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -