Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,8813,655
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9643,706
ParanaArgentina 13,6498,482
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,9538,670
PehuajoArgentina 13,1768,188
PergaminoArgentina 13,4218,340
PigeArgentina 12,9798,066
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5658,429
PosadasArgentina 14,2298,842
PresidenciaArgentina 14,1818,812
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2338,223
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3328,285
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9761,228
Port HedlandAustralia 1,6171,005
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,53110,894
ParakouBenin 14,6099,078
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,18010,054
ParacatuBrazil 15,4549,603
ParanaBrazil 15,9699,924
ParanaguaBrazil 14,5269,027
ParanaibaBrazil 15,1489,413
ParintinsBrazil 16,86010,477
ParnaibaBrazil 16,99010,558
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1898,817
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,3019,508
PaulistanaBrazil 16,42410,206
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,22610,083
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5599,669
PeixeBrazil 16,0219,955
PetrolinaBrazil 16,27610,114
PicosBrazil 16,54710,282
PiraiBrazil 14,8479,226
PirenopolisBrazil 15,5969,691
PompeuBrazil 15,2319,465
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7609,172
Porto De MozBrazil 17,10010,626
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4278,965
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9109,887
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0078,704
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,16810,047
PosseBrazil 15,8019,819
PlevenBulgaria 13,3198,276
PlovdivBulgaria 13,2938,261
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0413,132
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3308,283
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2588,860
Penticton, BcCanada 13,1658,181
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,29310,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,31310,137
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,1759,430
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7817,942
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,13010,645
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6317,849
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,6879,127
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1138,770
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9908,072
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4937,763
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3668,927
ParronChile 13,0578,114
Puerto AysenChile 11,8647,372
Puerto MonttChile 12,2477,610
Punta ArenasChile 11,1476,927
PingbianChina 6,5084,044
PeralesColombia 16,23110,086
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,00410,567
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,6369,716
PragueCzech Republic 14,1058,765
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,28210,739
PimentelDominican Republic 17,48410,865
PoloDominican Republic 17,33010,769
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,45510,847
PichilingueEcuador 15,4739,615
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3919,564
PuyoEcuador 15,5729,676
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4047,708
ParisFrance 14,9779,307
PerpignanFrance 15,0819,372
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,1383,814
Port-GentilGabon 13,5048,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5789,059
PotsdamGermany 14,1538,795
PatrasGreece 13,4978,387
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,0208,712
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,9779,928
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,20211,311
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,23310,709
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,9649,920
PecsHungary 13,8368,598
PambanIndia 6,9834,339
PuneIndia 8,0334,992
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,4162,744
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,7432,326
PadovaItaly 14,3328,906
Paganella MountainItaly 14,3908,942
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,2298,842
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,2488,854
PantelleriaItaly 14,3428,912
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,4608,986
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,5659,051
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,2978,884
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,1628,800
PiacenzaItaly 14,5059,013
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,4648,988
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,3078,890
Ponza IslandItaly 14,2658,865
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,0258,715
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,3078,890
PrizziItaly 14,2188,835
PakseLaos 5,2973,292
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8743,029
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7874,839
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7614,823
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3202,685
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,7468,542
PatheinMyanmar 6,1953,850
PutaoMyanmar 6,9024,289
PyiMyanmar 6,3263,931
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,2422,015
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,2342,631
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,2902,666
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,2902,666
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,2532,643
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,1872,602
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,2452,638
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9379,903
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,9598,674
PohangNorth Korea 6,6694,144
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0374,373
PadidanPakistan 9,0295,611
PanjgurPakistan 9,3775,827
ParachinarPakistan 9,3025,780
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,3365,801
PeshawarPakistan 9,1955,714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,1341,326
PilarParaguay 14,2298,842
PiscoPeru 14,7129,142
PiuraPeru 15,0789,370
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2529,478
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0782,534
PoznanPoland 13,8998,637
PrzemyslPoland 13,4998,388
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,9839,932
PortalegrePortugal 16,0049,945
Porto Portugal 16,0459,971
PavelecRussia 12,4177,716
PecoraRussia 11,8017,334
PermRussia 11,5427,172
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8765,515
PetrozavodskRussia 12,8247,969
PjatigorskRussia 11,8857,385
PoronajskRussia 8,1705,077
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,3127,651
Providenja BayRussia 10,8066,715
PskovRussia 13,1418,166
PodorSenegal 16,67410,361
PopradSlovakia 13,6818,502
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0876,268
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3136,408
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,1399,408
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8514,257
Port SudanSudan 11,5227,160
ParamariboSuriname 17,79711,059
PiteňSweden 13,4358,348
PalmyraSyria 11,9647,434
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8964,907
PhetchabunThailand 5,7143,551
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8043,607
PhraeThailand 5,9263,683
PhuketThailand 5,2213,244
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2473,261
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4953,415
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4243,370
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,83511,083
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,3599,544
PoltavaUkraine 12,6547,863
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6268,467
PradoUruguay 13,4068,331
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4118,333
Palestine, IlUsa 15,7419,782
Pana, IlUsa 15,6429,720
Paoli, InUsa 15,9109,887
Paris, IlUsa 15,7199,768
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,9949,317
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7749,802
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,1148,770
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,9669,300
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0429,347
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,0469,350
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1858,194
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,9069,884
Peoria, IlUsa 15,5649,672
Perry, OkUsa 14,9849,312
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,75610,412
Philo, OhUsa 16,21410,075
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5978,449
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6379,096
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4449,597
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,0699,364
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9619,297
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,33910,153
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,79610,437
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,97810,551
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5239,646
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6578,487
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,0699,364
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,6139,702
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7209,769
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9018,017
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,2489,475
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,72110,391
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9018,017
Portage, WiUsa 15,5329,652
Portland, MaineUsa 16,89410,498
Portland, OregonUsa 12,8958,013
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3919,564
Prescott, ArUsa 15,3539,541
Priest River, IdUsa 13,3538,298
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,77610,425
Princeton, InUsa 15,7609,794
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,94010,527
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3218,899
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,96110,540
PetaukeZambia 10,6096,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -