Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,4719,614
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,2379,468
OranArgentina 14,4378,971
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9391,205
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 438272
OstendeBelgium 14,8619,235
ObidosBrazil 16,98110,552
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,1549,417
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,43810,215
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,44010,216
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3317,663
OdenseDenmark 14,2568,859
OtavaloEcuador 15,6709,737
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,8693,025
OuluFinland 13,2608,240
OroomiehIran 11,4987,145
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,5549,044
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6319,713
ObihiroJapan 7,4794,648
OfunatoJapan 7,0374,373
OitaJapan 6,3463,943
OkayamaJapan 6,5014,040
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7243,557
OmaezakiJapan 6,5104,045
OmuJapan 7,6594,760
OnahamaJapan 6,7944,222
OsakaJapan 6,5054,042
OshimaJapan 6,5354,061
OtaruJapan 7,4834,650
OwaseJapan 6,4394,001
OuarzazateMorocco 16,0839,994
OujoaMorocco 15,5989,693
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,4402,138
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,2672,651
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,9862,477
OphirNew Zealand 3,9922,481
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,3872,726
OtautauNew Zealand 3,9302,442
OcotalNicaragua 15,6339,715
OrlandNorway 14,0298,718
OsloNorway 14,1078,766
OhotskRussia 9,2875,771
OkhotskRussia 9,2875,771
OlekminskRussia 9,4425,867
OlenekRussia 10,4116,470
OmskRussia 10,4696,505
OnegaRussia 12,6497,860
OrenburgRussia 11,3337,042
OymyakonRussia 9,7156,037
OviedoSpain 15,7579,792
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,8148,584
Orkney IslandsUk 14,8569,232
OdessaUkraine 12,8788,003
OvrucUkraine 13,0828,129
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,12710,022
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,8569,232
Oakland, MdUsa 16,49310,249
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5368,411
Oconto, WiUsa 15,5909,688
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,50210,255
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9319,278
Olathe, KsUsa 15,1429,409
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0469,350
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8938,012
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,0389,345
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,0289,338
Oolitic, InUsa 15,8269,834
Orlando, FlUsa 16,47510,238
Orono, MeUsa 16,88010,489
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5679,673
Oswego, NyUsa 16,48510,244
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,6139,702
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,1429,409
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,8389,842
Owosso, MiUsa 15,9379,903
Ozark, ArUsa 15,2599,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -