Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4735,887
NeuquenArgentina 12,6717,874
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2468,231
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,4292,131
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,013629
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0301,261
NuriootpaAustralia 1,287800
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,84510,467
NatitingouBenin 14,7769,182
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8779,245
NgaoundereCameroon 13,4168,337
NkoundjaCameroon 13,6238,465
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,16010,042
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8507,985
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,78210,429
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,14010,030
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8287,972
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9498,668
North Bay, OnCanada 16,12910,023
N’DjamenaChad 13,4668,368
NanchangChina 6,1363,813
NanjingChina 6,4083,982
NanningChina 5,8613,642
NicosiaCyprus 12,4227,719
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,1658,802
NaguaDominican Republic 17,51710,885
NeybaDominican Republic 17,33010,769
NegeleEthiopia 10,6856,640
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,5612,834
NandiFiji 4,5612,834
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,4438,353
NancyFrance 14,7049,137
NantesFrance 15,3119,515
NiceFrance 14,7199,147
NeustrelitzGermany 14,1358,783
NurembergGermany 14,3388,910
NurnbergGermany 14,3418,912
NaxosGreece 13,1618,178
NanortalikGreenland 15,9749,926
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,8599,855
NordGreenland 13,4588,363
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,5079,636
NzerekoreGuinea 15,6129,701
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7544,819
New DelhiIndia 8,4095,226
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,1538,795
NaganoJapan 6,7384,187
NagasakiJapan 6,3003,915
NagoJapan 5,6403,505
NagoyaJapan 6,5644,079
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6003,480
NaraJapan 6,5084,044
NazeJapan 5,8213,617
NemuroJapan 7,5604,698
NiigataJapan 6,8834,277
NikkoJapan 6,7574,199
NobeokaJapan 6,2733,898
NairobiKenya 10,6756,633
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8434,874
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3845,832
NidaLithuania 13,5988,450
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9735,576
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6525,377
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4426,489
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3836,452
NaraMali 15,8479,848
NioroMali 16,0599,979
NemaMauritania 15,8979,879
NouakchottMauritania 16,82610,456
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,3292,069
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,3812,722
NelsonNew Zealand 4,1192,560
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,1412,573
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,3282,689
NandaimeNicaragua 15,5979,692
N’GuigmiNiger 13,7418,539
NiameyNiger 14,8269,213
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,5268,405
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1378,163
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,2638,242
NawabshahPakistan 8,9745,576
NokkundiPakistan 9,5955,963
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,7789,183
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4832,786
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0687,499
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4685,262
NikolaevRussia 12,7997,953
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5815,332
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2985,778
NizneangarskRussia 9,1445,682
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3575,815
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5127,154
NovgorodRussia 12,9728,061
NovosibirskRussia 10,0116,221
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7004,164
No. 6Sudan 12,0247,472
NyalaSudan 12,4617,743
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5663,459
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7193,554
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1503,200
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9423,692
NarathiwatThailand 4,8373,006
NigdeTurkey 12,3797,692
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8296,730
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6237,844
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,9979,940
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,9979,940
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,9189,891
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5049,635
Neosho, MoUsa 15,2489,475
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,95410,536
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,78810,432
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,33710,152
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2979,506
New London, WiUsa 15,5409,657
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6359,716
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6119,701
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1449,410
New YorkUsa 16,79610,437
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,83010,459
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,81610,449
Newark, NjUsa 16,79910,439
Newberry, MiUsa 15,6869,748
Newberry, ScUsa 16,36310,168
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,9829,310
Newnan, GaUsa 16,10010,005
Newport, TnUsa 16,23610,089
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1056,901
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,80010,440
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,9039,261
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7267,908
North Loup, NeUsa 14,7749,181
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6409,098
Norton, KsUsa 14,7069,139
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,12210,018
NdolaZambia 10,9256,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -