Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8346,111
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,6946,024
MilianaAlgeria 15,2129,453
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3457,671
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,2493,883
Malarg EArgentina 12,9748,062
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4157,715
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0478,108
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5078,393
MendozaArgentina 13,2678,244
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2758,249
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,8798,625
Mackay MoAustralia 1,602996
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,9942,482
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,486923
MeekatharraAustralia 1,575979
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,8601,156
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,8801,168
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,407874
Mount GambierAustralia 1,6841,046
Mount IsaAustralia 672418
MuharraqBahrain 10,5306,544
MinskBelarus 13,1758,187
MogilevBelarus 13,0148,087
MaunBotswana 11,0506,867
MacapaBrazil 17,32010,763
MacauBrazil 16,64010,340
MaceioBrazil 16,12610,021
MachadoBrazil 14,9609,296
ManausBrazil 16,66410,355
MarabaBrazil 16,75810,413
MaringaBrazil 14,7289,152
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,02010,576
Monte AzulBrazil 15,6779,742
Monte SantoBrazil 16,13810,028
MonteiroBrazil 16,35810,165
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,5049,634
Morada NovaBrazil 16,69610,375
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0869,996
MamfeCameroon 13,7738,559
MarouaCameroon 13,4788,375
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3978,946
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,35810,165
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,8278,592
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3757,690
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5687,810
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,8048,578
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8567,989
Moncton, NbCanada 17,02810,582
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,64410,343
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,57310,299
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,55510,287
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,1688,804
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,7739,802
Morden, MbCanada 14,7189,146
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,21010,073
MoundouChad 13,2158,212
MatecanaColombia 16,20510,070
MoroniComoros 9,5515,935
MosnovCzech Republic 13,8338,596
MarstalDenmark 14,2658,865
Melville HallDominica 18,18111,298
MichesDominican Republic 17,58410,927
MocaDominican Republic 17,44810,842
MoncionDominican Republic 17,38510,803
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,34710,780
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,50210,876
MilagroEcuador 15,3889,563
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,8677,996
MinyaEgypt 12,4477,735
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,7318,532
MassawaEritrea 11,1406,923
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,8769,244
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,6058,454
MarseilleFrance 14,8829,248
MontpellierFrance 14,9799,308
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,61810,948
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1025,656
MakokouGabon 13,1658,181
MayumbaGabon 13,1738,186
MitzicGabon 13,3088,270
MkamboGabon 13,0818,129
MoandaGabon 13,0168,088
MouilaGabon 13,2218,215
MagdeburgGermany 14,2588,860
MunichGermany 14,3048,889
MünsterGermany 14,5279,027
MethoniGreece 13,4808,377
MilosGreece 13,2368,225
MitiliniGreece 13,0928,135
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,0978,138
MacentaGuinea 15,7719,800
MamouGuinea 16,11710,015
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7914,842
MiskolcHungary 13,6478,480
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5994,722
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2855,148
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,1465,062
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2504,505
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,9781,851
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,5481,583
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8773,030
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,8391,143
MashhadIran 10,2536,371
Malin HeadIreland 15,2909,501
M. CalamitaItaly 14,4718,992
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,9338,658
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,0358,721
MilanItaly 14,5339,031
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,5749,056
Mount ArgentarioItaly 14,4108,954
ManIvory Coast 15,5189,643
MaebashiJapan 6,7164,173
MaizuruJapan 6,5904,095
MakurazakiJapan 6,1353,812
MatsueJapan 6,5894,095
MatsumotoJapan 6,6904,157
MatsuyamaJapan 6,4113,984
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,5263,434
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7693,585
MishimaJapan 6,5724,084
MitoJapan 6,7274,180
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4674,019
MiyakoJapan 7,1044,415
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4833,407
MiyakonojoJapan 6,1813,841
MiyazakiJapan 6,2033,855
MombetsuJapan 7,6384,747
MoriokaJapan 7,1004,412
MuroranJapan 7,3874,590
MurotomisakiJapan 6,3433,942
MutsuJapan 7,2764,521
Ma’AnJordan 12,0447,485
MafraqJordan 12,0747,503
MombasaKenya 10,2626,377
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4944,657
MaseruLesotho 10,1856,329
MonroviaLiberia 15,7289,773
MisratahLibya 14,0188,711
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0695,636
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1955,714
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6435,371
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0725,638
MakhangaMalawi 10,1266,292
MangochiMalawi 10,2156,348
MwmosaMalawi 10,1056,279
MzimbaMalawi 10,4966,522
MzuzuMalawi 10,4776,511
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4842,786
MersingMalaysia 4,3682,715
MiriMalaysia 3,7992,361
MaleMaldives 7,2334,495
MenakaMali 14,9079,264
MoptiMali 15,5019,632
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3253,309
MazatlanMexico 13,9178,648
MeridaMexico 15,5449,659
Mexico CityMexico 14,5379,033
MonterreyMexico 14,5779,058
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3438,913
MaantyMongolia 8,3375,181
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2235,110
MatadMongolia 8,1005,034
MurenMongolia 8,8195,480
MarrakechMorocco 16,18710,059
MeknesMorocco 15,9349,902
MideltMorocco 15,8709,862
MaputoMozambique 9,9146,160
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6616,003
MandalayMyanmar 6,5274,056
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4504,008
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5623,457
MindatMyanmar 6,6264,118
MonywaMyanmar 6,6034,103
MyeikMyanmar 5,5623,457
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7314,183
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,6809,122
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,0522,518
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,1492,578
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,1972,608
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,8492,392
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,3482,702
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,1702,591
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,1472,577
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,1002,548
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,1112,555
Mt CookNew Zealand 3,9662,465
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,1572,583
ManaguaNicaragua 15,5879,686
MasatepeNicaragua 15,5959,691
MagariaNiger 14,1238,776
Maine SoroaNiger 13,8188,587
MaradiNiger 14,3268,902
MaiduguriNigeria 13,6538,484
MakurdiNigeria 13,9418,663
MinnaNigeria 14,2268,840
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5654,080
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,7318,533
MajisOman 9,9016,152
MasirahOman 9,5035,905
Muscat  Oman 9,7076,032
MultanPakistan 8,9665,572
MurreePakistan 9,0575,628
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,4281,509
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,6859,125
MoyobambaPeru 15,3049,510
MactanPhilippines 3,9442,451
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4922,791
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,9869,934
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8597,991
MagadanRussia 9,3965,839
MahackalaRussia 11,5067,150
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,2317,601
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,2317,601
MarkovoRussia 10,3286,418
MinusinskRussia 9,5235,918
MogocaRussia 8,7305,425
MoscowRussia 12,5607,805
MurmanskRussia 12,8998,015
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4767,131
MatamSenegal 16,46710,233
MogadishuSomalia 9,9506,183
MadridSpain 15,6539,727
Madrid (b)Spain 15,6649,734
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,0109,328
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,8069,822
MelillaSpain 15,6869,748
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,4679,611
MalakalSudan 11,6727,253
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0196,226
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,6999,134
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1743,837
Mae SariangThailand 6,0823,780
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9173,677
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,4903,412
MalatyaTurkey 12,1057,522
MersinTurkey 12,3517,675
MuglaTurkey 12,9038,018
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,1079,387
ManstonUk 14,9629,297
MeloUruguay 13,7138,522
MercedesUruguay 13,5478,418
MontevideoUruguay 13,4088,332
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,22910,085
Madison, FlUsa 16,30410,131
Madison, InUsa 15,9959,939
Madison, NeUsa 14,9389,283
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,5329,652
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,9709,302
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,6339,714
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,6009,694
Marengo, IlUsa 15,5889,687
Marion, InUsa 15,8589,854
Marion, NcUsa 16,32510,144
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,5549,665
Marshall, TxUsa 15,2279,462
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,57410,299
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4257,099
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,23710,090
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,4428,353
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,7129,764
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,9969,940
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,9179,269
Medford, WiUsa 15,3969,567
Mellette, SdUsa 14,7349,156
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6229,708
Mena, ArUsa 15,2599,482
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,7549,790
Mexia, TxUsa 15,0249,336
Mexico, MoUsa 15,4009,569
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,55810,289
Midland, TxUsa 14,4899,003
Milan, MnUsa 14,9679,300
Milbank, SdUsa 14,9139,267
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1878,816
Milford, DeUsa 16,81510,449
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,28610,120
Millen, GaUsa 16,38610,182
Millport, OhUsa 16,25810,103
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,93310,522
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,6499,725
Minden, NeUsa 14,7839,187
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,1849,435
Minonk, IlUsa 15,6139,702
Missoula, MtUsa 13,5608,426
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,8049,821
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,4799,619
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,4499,600
Monroe, NcUsa 16,47010,234
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,9679,300
Montgomery AlUsa 15,9759,927
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0138,708
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,77010,421
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,79110,434
Morganton, NcUsa 16,32510,144
Moro, OrUsa 13,0108,084
Morris, MnUsa 14,9459,287
Morrison, IlUsa 15,5159,641
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,38710,183
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,0279,959
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,4089,574
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,8379,841
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,78910,433
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,6749,740
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,9389,904
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7719,800
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,1329,403
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,36310,789
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,93010,520
MaracayVenezuela 17,28110,739
MaturinVenezuela 17,62410,951
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,95810,538
MeridaVenezuela 16,85910,476
MagoyeZambia 10,8736,757
MansaZambia 11,0016,836
MbalaZambia 10,8676,753
MfuweZambia 10,5946,583
MisamfuZambia 10,8156,720
MonguZambia 11,3337,042
MpikaZambia 10,7096,655
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5146,533
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8356,733
MumbwaZambia 10,9616,811
MwinilungaZambia 11,3967,082
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3606,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -