Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,1959,443
LuandaAngola 12,6227,843
LuenaAngola 11,8267,349
La PlataArgentina 13,3648,304
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4949,007
La RiojaArgentina 13,7018,514
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3218,278
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3827,073
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4028,949
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3281,447
LavertonAustralia 1,8731,164
LearmonthAustralia 2,0311,262
LongreachAustralia 1,059658
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,059658
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,6191,627
Low HeadAustralia 2,2631,406
LinzAustria 14,1318,781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,7059,138
LerwickUk 14,7069,139
La PazBolivia 14,9329,279
LavrasBrazil 15,0079,325
LencoisBrazil 15,9399,905
LinharesBrazil 15,1689,425
LondrinaBrazil 14,7419,160
LomBulgaria 13,4328,347
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1018,762
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,6879,748
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3878,319
Langara, BcCanada 12,3267,660
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,2869,499
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6588,487
London, OnCanada 16,16610,045
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6389,096
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,3098,892
Lytton, BcCanada 13,0318,098
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,91510,511
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4698,370
LanzhouChina 7,3684,578
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4964,658
Las GaviotasColombia 16,60310,317
LimonCosta Rica 15,8159,828
LarnacaCyprus 12,3857,696
LimassolCyprus 12,4317,725
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1066,901
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7017,271
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,3798,935
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,56910,918
La VegaDominican Republic 17,44410,840
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,50410,877
LuperonDominican Republic 17,41810,824
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5609,669
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2809,495
LuxorEgypt 12,1827,570
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3229,521
Laucala BayFiji 4,6512,890
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1458,169
Le MansFrance 15,1569,418
LilleFrance 14,8709,241
LyonFrance 14,8639,236
LambarnGabon 13,3588,301
LastourvilleGabon 13,1088,146
LibrevilleGabon 13,4998,389
LeipzigGermany 14,2158,834
LindenbergGermany 14,0858,753
LamiaGreece 13,4468,355
LarissaGreece 13,4578,362
LemnosGreece 13,2358,225
LimnosGreece 13,2228,216
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,20311,311
LabeGuinea 16,18510,057
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8315,488
La CeibaHonduras 15,6729,739
La MesaHonduras 15,5549,666
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7685,448
LudhianaIndia 8,6615,382
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,2768,871
LatinaItaly 14,2698,867
LatronicoItaly 14,0058,703
LecceItaly 13,8268,592
LodwarKenya 10,9866,827
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9523,699
LiepajaLatvia 13,5878,443
LaukuvaLithuania 13,5198,401
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,6829,124
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,6218,464
LabuanMalaysia 3,8152,371
LuqaMalta 14,1118,769
Le LamentinMartinique 18,14911,278
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5668,430
LashioMyanmar 6,4994,038
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,0592,522
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,9422,450
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,1072,552
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,0062,489
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,2702,653
LincolnNew Zealand 4,1412,574
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,2562,645
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,2562,645
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,2562,645
LagosNigeria 14,4098,954
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,2338,844
LillehammerNorway 14,0818,750
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8295,486
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7349,156
LimaPeru 14,7989,196
LegaspiPhilippines 4,2542,644
LisbonPortugal 16,16410,045
LeninbadRussia 9,7276,044
LevsiRussia 11,1366,920
LungiSierra Leone 16,13210,025
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,1248,777
LanzaroteSpain 16,73710,400
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,5059,635
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,5589,046
LuganoSwitzerland 14,5509,042
LatakiaSyria 12,2167,591
LampangThailand 5,9833,718
LoeiThailand 5,7643,582
Lop BuriThailand 5,6113,487
LomeTogo 14,5969,070
LeemingUk 15,0199,333
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,7059,138
London, EnglandUk 15,0659,362
London-GatwickUk 15,0689,363
LynehamUk 15,1719,428
L’VovUkraine 13,4148,336
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,9378,039
LozovajaUkraine 12,5147,776
LubnyUkraine 12,7697,935
LuckUkraine 13,3078,269
LuganskUkraine 12,2967,641
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3629,546
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,4499,600
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,4459,598
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,3269,524
Lake City, FlUsa 16,30910,134
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,61310,324
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7838,565
Lamar, MoUsa 15,2399,470
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8599,233
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,4309,589
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9728,682
Langdon, NdUsa 14,7289,152
Laramie, WyUsa 14,2238,838
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6929,130
Larned, KsUsa 14,8029,198
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4518,980
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3588,301
Laurel, MdUsa 16,65510,350
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,1429,409
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,89210,497
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,0049,324
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3269,524
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,2289,463
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,0699,364
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,9189,892
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,32510,144
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,8959,877
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,41210,199
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3338,285
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,89010,496
Lexington, MoUsa 15,2289,463
Lexington, VaUsa 16,49710,252
Libby, MtUsa 13,4548,361
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,9739,304
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,57410,299
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7949,193
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4219,583
Llano, TxUsa 14,7809,185
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4488,978
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0458,107
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0428,105
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0258,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,0988,761
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,67510,362
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,9529,913
Louisville, MsUsa 15,7289,773
Loup City, NeUsa 14,7849,187
Lowville, NyUsa 16,53910,277
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5399,034
Luling, TxUsa 14,8979,257
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3218,899
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,53210,273
LivingstoneZambia 10,9466,802
LundaziZambia 10,5186,536
LusakaZambia 10,8216,724
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8286,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -