Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4115,848
KandaharAfghanistan 9,4915,898
KhostAfghanistan 9,2805,767
KunduzAfghanistan 9,5645,943
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3866,454
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,452903
KlagenfurtAustria 14,1348,783
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5037,148
KandiBenin 14,6549,106
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,1168,150
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,7699,799
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,7679,798
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,1858,194
Kenora, OnCanada 14,9609,297
Kingston, OnCanada 16,43810,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3237,658
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3268,281
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,8099,824
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,52310,267
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2355,739
KashiChina 9,2495,747
KunmingChina 6,3843,967
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6567,865
KhargaEgypt 12,3827,695
KosseirEgypt 12,0507,488
KajaaniFinland 13,1568,175
KuopioFinland 13,1658,181
KuusamoFinland 13,0758,125
KarlsruheGermany 14,5419,036
KasselGermany 14,4208,960
KonstanzGermany 14,5079,015
KumasiGhana 14,9059,262
KalamataGreece 13,4568,362
KerkiraGreece 13,6698,494
Kythira IslandGreece 13,3558,299
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,2009,445
Kap TobinGreenland 14,6009,073
KankanGuinea 15,8459,846
KindiaGuinea 16,17710,052
KissidougouGuinea 15,8739,864
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0295,611
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5523,450
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5513,450
KeszthelyHungary 13,9128,645
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,1179,394
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1254,428
KotaIndia 8,2865,149
KozhikodeIndia 7,4174,609
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,8691,162
KermanIran 10,1636,315
KermanshahIran 11,1916,954
Khoram AbadIran 11,0566,870
KilkennyIreland 15,4459,598
KingstonJamaica 16,76910,420
KagoshimaJapan 6,1653,831
KanazawaJapan 6,7214,176
KaruizawaJapan 6,7064,167
KatsuuraJapan 6,5894,095
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6134,110
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6934,781
KobeJapan 6,5064,043
KochiJapan 6,3783,964
KofuJapan 6,6304,120
KumagayaJapan 6,6914,158
KumamotoJapan 6,3043,917
KumejimaJapan 5,6263,496
KureJapan 6,4544,011
KushiroJapan 7,5034,662
KutchanJapan 7,4504,629
KyotoJapan 6,5434,066
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5485,933
KitaleKenya 10,9566,808
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9036,776
KufraLibya 13,0458,107
KaunasLithuania 13,4218,340
KlaipedaLithuania 13,5898,445
KybartaiLithuania 13,4898,382
KarongaMalawi 10,5626,563
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7812,971
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8312,380
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6052,861
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6532,891
KuantanMalaysia 4,5212,809
KuchingMalaysia 3,7922,357
KayesMali 16,23710,090
KeniebaMali 16,15010,036
KidalMali 15,0789,370
KitaMali 15,9839,932
KoutiaMali 15,5539,665
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1573,205
KisinevMoldova 13,0228,092
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0875,025
KhatgalMongolia 8,8965,528
KhovdMongolia 9,0315,612
KhujirtMongolia 8,4595,257
KhutagMongolia 8,7035,408
KenitraMorocco 16,0289,960
KalewaMyanmar 6,7514,195
KathaMyanmar 6,6974,161
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3683,335
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4964,037
KengtungMyanmar 6,2373,876
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8944,284
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1336,918
KathmanduNepal 7,7364,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,1451,954
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,1942,606
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,3302,691
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,2722,655
KarioiNew Zealand 4,2622,649
KawerauNew Zealand 4,3362,695
KopuaNew Zealand 4,3382,696
KanoNigeria 14,1238,776
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8644,265
KarasjokNorway 13,1918,197
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,3168,896
KristiansandNorway 14,3158,896
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,1388,786
KhasabOman 10,0246,229
KarachiPakistan 9,0065,596
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,9995,592
KhanpurPakistan 8,9295,548
KhuzdarPakistan 9,2135,725
KororPalau 3,4632,152
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,7008,514
KlodzkoPoland 13,9358,659
KoszalinPoland 13,9218,650
KrakowPoland 13,7118,520
KalakanRussia 8,9255,546
KaliningradRussia 13,6328,471
KamenskoeRussia 10,0136,222
KandalaksaRussia 12,9308,035
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,4867,759
KazanRussia 11,8547,366
KemRussia 12,8237,969
KerchRussia 12,4287,723
KhabarovskRussia 8,0424,997
KirenskRussia 9,3825,830
KirovRussia 11,9297,413
KljuciRussia 9,2635,756
KolpasevRussia 10,2666,379
KorfRussia 9,7996,089
KostromaRussia 12,4067,709
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,1006,898
KotlasRussia 12,1657,559
KrasnodarRussia 12,2107,588
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0466,864
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3967,082
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6786,014
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3657,684
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6877,262
KurganRussia 10,9156,783
KurskRussia 12,5817,818
KyraRussia 8,4415,245
KigaliRwanda 11,3147,031
KoldaSenegal 16,52110,267
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0259,958
KosiceSlovakia 13,6078,456
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4406,487
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1844,464
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7674,205
KadugliSudan 11,9287,412
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0117,464
KassalaSudan 11,4377,107
KhartoumSudan 11,8277,350
KostiSudan 11,7187,282
KalmarSweden 13,8678,617
KaresuandoSweden 13,3298,283
KarlstadSweden 13,9808,687
KristianstadSweden 14,0148,708
KamishliSyria 11,7977,331
KanchanaburiThailand 5,6233,494
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1973,230
Khon KaenThailand 5,6073,485
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4613,393
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,5243,433
KairouanTunisia 14,5049,013
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1777,567
KarsTurkey 11,7637,310
KastamonuTurkey 12,5407,793
KayseriTurkey 12,3327,663
KonyaTurkey 12,5607,805
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9856,205
KinlossUk 14,9629,297
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,5497,798
KievUkraine 12,9488,046
KirillovkaUkraine 12,4797,754
KirovogradUkraine 12,8057,957
KlepininoUkraine 12,6037,831
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6797,879
Kovel’Ukraine 13,3668,306
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,7227,906
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,8529,850
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,5498,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,1609,421
Keene, NhUsa 16,82410,455
Kenton, OhUsa 16,0199,955
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4498,979
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,40810,196
Kimball, NeUsa 14,3648,926
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1466,926
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8959,256
Kinston, NcUsa 16,70210,379
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9028,017
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,15310,038
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3137,030
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3617,060
KabompoZambia 11,3217,035
KabweZambia 10,8706,755
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8696,754
KafirondaZambia 10,9976,834
KaomaZambia 11,2016,961
KasamaZambia 10,8216,724
KasempaZambia 11,1686,940
KawambwaZambia 11,0436,862
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6406,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -