Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4445,869
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,3085,784
JuninArgentina 13,3428,291
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,7799,184
JacobinaBrazil 16,0789,991
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,71110,384
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,36910,172
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4019,570
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9409,284
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,7138,521
JiuquanChina 7,9654,949
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,7019,757
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,42710,830
JimaniDominican Republic 17,28010,738
JoensuuFinland 13,0668,120
JokioinenFinland 13,4008,327
JyvskylFinland 13,2708,246
JakobshavnGreenland 14,9539,292
JulianehbGreenland 15,9109,886
JagdalpurIndia 7,3714,580
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,4912,169
JerusalemIsrael 12,1517,551
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,6819,744
JosNigeria 13,9978,698
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,2578,860
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,2458,852
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,0885,648
JhelumPakistan 8,9675,572
JiwaniPakistan 9,4725,886
JuliacaPeru 14,9289,276
JakutskRussia 9,5495,934
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7827,322
JenisejskRussia 9,9206,165
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6394,747
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9164,919
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7918,570
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4147,093
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8856,764
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2876,393
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,9439,907
JubaSudan 11,4757,131
JokkmokkSweden 13,4798,376
JönköpingSweden 13,9758,684
Jonkoping ASweden 13,9818,688
JendoubaTunisia 14,6249,087
JerbaTunisia 14,4328,968
JerseyUk 15,2789,494
JaltaUkraine 12,5807,818
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6299,712
Jackson, TnUsa 15,7249,771
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,43110,210
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,5529,664
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,44910,221
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3297,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -