Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,4688,990
In SalahAlgeria 15,1529,416
InnsbruckAustria 14,3528,919
IbiriteBrazil 15,1389,407
IguatuBrazil 16,58110,303
IlheusBrazil 15,6569,729
ImperatrizBrazil 16,75010,409
IndaialBrazil 14,3688,929
IpameriBrazil 15,3949,566
IraiBrazil 14,2958,883
IreceBrazil 16,0869,996
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9279,897
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,73710,401
ItaitubaBrazil 16,71610,388
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3719,552
ItaperunaBrazil 14,9919,316
ItapevaBrazil 14,6989,133
ItirucuBrazil 15,8299,836
ItuacuBrazil 15,8009,818
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8189,208
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9078,021
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4099,575
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5637,807
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2769,493
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,2828,253
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,4388,972
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1706,941
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8396,736
ImbertDominican Republic 17,44810,842
IzobambaEcuador 15,6039,696
IsmailiaEgypt 12,3837,695
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3699,550
IoanninaGreece 13,5948,447
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,9549,292
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,5939,068
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1315,053
IranshahrIran 9,6836,017
IstranaItaly 14,3128,893
IidaJapan 6,6094,107
IizukaJapan 6,3973,975
IrakoJapan 6,5054,043
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4733,401
IrozakiJapan 6,5144,048
IshigakijimaJapan 5,4533,389
IshinomakiJapan 6,9634,327
IwamizawaJapan 7,4954,657
IzuharaJapan 6,4674,019
IrbidJordan 12,1167,529
IfraneMorocco 15,9059,884
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,9642,463
IlorinNigeria 14,3738,931
InchonNorth Korea 6,8564,260
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2718,247
IslamabadPakistan 9,0585,629
IquitosPeru 15,7649,796
IloiloPhilippines 4,0312,505
IasiRomania 13,1258,156
IcaRussia 9,0635,632
IlirnejRussia 10,5116,532
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4785,268
IrkutskRussia 8,9335,551
Ivdel’Russia 11,4487,114
IbizaSpain 15,2639,485
IspartaTurkey 12,7267,908
IstanbulTurkey 12,9188,027
IzmirTurkey 13,0328,098
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,3788,314
IzmailUkraine 13,0098,084
Imperial, NeUsa 14,5329,030
Independence, KsUsa 15,0709,365
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,62910,333
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,8709,862
Indianola, IaUsa 15,2009,446
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,0679,363
Inverness, FlUsa 16,40810,196
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,2349,467
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,5419,657
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,53810,277
IsokaZambia 10,6776,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -