Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,9376,175
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,8469,225
HuamboAngola 12,1607,556
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 895556
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4591,528
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4561,526
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,111691
Horta, FaialAzores 17,69010,993
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2227,595
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,20810,693
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,19110,683
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,25010,098
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,52110,266
Harrow, OnCanada 16,0719,987
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3978,325
Hope, BcCanada 13,0288,096
HaikouChina 5,5023,419
HailarChina 8,2435,122
HamiChina 8,4825,271
HetanChina 8,8185,479
HavanaCuba 16,32110,142
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,55610,909
HigueyDominican Republic 17,60610,941
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,31010,757
HelwanEgypt 12,4447,733
HurguadaEgypt 12,1377,542
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,8449,224
HelsinkiFinland 13,3458,293
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,3258,280
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7345,427
HamburgGermany 14,3288,904
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,3298,904
HannoverGermany 14,3778,934
HelgolandGermany 14,4488,978
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,3718,930
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,1458,168
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,1899,438
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0905,649
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9205,543
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,9839,310
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5634,700
HaifaIsrael 12,2017,582
HaboroJapan 7,6214,735
HachijojimaJapan 6,3603,952
HachinoheJapan 7,1964,472
HagiJapan 6,4774,025
HakodateJapan 7,3304,555
HamadaJapan 6,5294,057
HamamatsuJapan 6,5234,053
HikoneJapan 6,5734,085
HimejiJapan 6,5204,051
HiradoJapan 6,3733,960
HirooJapan 7,4134,607
HiroshimaJapan 6,4734,022
HitaJapan 6,3583,951
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2373,876
HunLibya 13,8808,625
HomboriMali 15,2859,499
HomalinMyanmar 6,8494,256
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9833,718
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,1312,567
HighbankNew Zealand 4,0812,536
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,9922,481
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,9712,468
HororataNew Zealand 4,1002,548
HyderabadPakistan 8,9185,542
HuanucoPeru 15,0459,349
HelPoland 13,7458,541
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0434,998
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,0586,871
HatangaRussia 10,9166,783
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7897,326
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7848,566
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4017,085
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,8358,597
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,1961,986
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9284,305
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2734,520
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6154,111
HalaibSudan 11,6797,257
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5117,153
HudeibaSudan 11,7667,312
HaparandaSweden 13,3058,268
HarnosandSweden 13,6608,489
HamaSyria 12,1177,530
HassakahSyria 11,8177,343
Hua HinThailand 5,4743,402
HakkariTurkey 11,6017,209
Hull, EnglandUk 14,9689,301
HersonUkraine 12,7467,920
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,1948,199
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9629,298
Hanover, NhUsa 16,76210,416
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,6749,740
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,61710,326
Hart, MiUsa 15,7629,794
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,84110,465
Hartington, NeUsa 14,9089,264
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,24910,097
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4388,972
Hays, KsUsa 14,7979,195
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7387,915
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8769,244
Helena, MtUsa 13,7188,524
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,40110,192
Henderson, NcUsa 16,67510,362
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,34510,157
Hermit, CoUsa 14,1018,762
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6259,709
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,0149,951
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7349,156
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,77010,421
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,6569,729
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,9079,885
Holly, CoUsa 14,5399,035
Homer, AkUsa 11,4567,119
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,7369,778
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,8249,833
Horton, KsUsa 15,0909,377
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4388,972
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,44410,218
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8479,848
Houma, LaUsa 15,5649,671
Houston, TexasUsa 15,1209,396
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,21810,078
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,9209,893
Huron, SdUsa 14,8059,200
HanoiVietnam 5,8353,626
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8553,017
HarareZimbabwe 10,4426,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -