Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,3525,811
GhazniAfghanistan 9,4095,847
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,0719,365
General PicoArgentina 13,1448,168
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5628,428
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0889,376
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1601,343
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9901,236
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 582362
GrazAustria 14,0478,729
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5067,150
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3957,081
GomelBelarus 12,9438,043
GrodnoBelarus 13,4108,333
GaranhunsBrazil 16,23510,089
GoianiaBrazil 15,5039,634
GoiasBrazil 15,5789,680
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2529,478
GrajauBrazil 16,72410,393
GuairaBrazil 14,6199,085
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,79910,439
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4539,602
GarouaCameroon 13,5208,401
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,12210,640
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,6959,132
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,8607,992
Golden, BcCanada 13,3628,303
Goose, NfCanada 16,52010,265
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,9369,903
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,2418,228
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,11010,633
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,04410,591
GanzhouChina 5,8843,657
GuangzhouChina 5,6733,525
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,48010,862
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3619,546
GonderEthiopia 11,2126,967
GourdonFrance 15,1579,419
GrenobleFrance 14,8129,205
GeisenheimGermany 14,5519,042
GorlitzGermany 14,0438,726
GibraltarGibraltar 15,8909,874
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2629,484
GeorgetownGuyana 17,73011,017
GoaIndia 7,8504,878
GuwahatiIndia 7,1744,458
GelaItaly 14,1448,789
GenoaItaly 14,5819,061
GhediItaly 14,4568,983
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,9318,657
GrazzaniseItaly 14,1718,806
GrossetoItaly 14,4178,959
GrottaglieItaly 13,8908,631
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,5639,049
GuidoniaItaly 14,2828,875
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,3009,507
GifuJapan 6,5894,095
GaoMali 15,1529,415
GuamMariana Islands 4,3112,679
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1558,796
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3708,930
GuaymasMexico 13,5938,447
GaluutMongolia 8,5415,308
GemertNetherlands 14,6679,114
GisborneNew Zealand 4,4562,769
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,4582,770
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,0912,542
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,2082,615
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,9972,484
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,3462,701
GayaNiger 14,6339,093
GardermoenNorway 14,0798,749
GeiloNorway 14,2188,835
GdanskPoland 13,7618,551
GalatiRomania 13,0748,124
Gor’KijRussia 12,1907,575
GorznyjRussia 11,6527,240
GridinoRussia 12,8227,968
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9536,185
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2867,013
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,1049,386
GijonSpain 15,7329,776
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2787,630
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4797,133
GoteborgSweden 14,1028,763
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,1078,766
GothenburgSweden 14,1028,763
GunnarnSweden 13,6148,460
GenevaSwitzerland 14,7629,173
GabesTunisia 14,4949,007
GafsaTunisia 14,6159,082
GiresunTurkey 12,1547,553
GoztepeTurkey 12,9118,023
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6536,620
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7056,652
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,1039,385
GajvoronUkraine 12,9748,062
GeniceskUkraine 12,5677,809
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,8219,831
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4617,122
Galva, IlUsa 15,5249,647
Galveston, TxUsa 15,1679,425
Geneva, NeUsa 14,8679,238
Genoa, NeUsa 14,8679,238
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1158,771
Glenville, WvUsa 16,34410,156
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,66010,353
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2768,250
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,69310,373
Goodland, KsUsa 14,5659,051
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,7009,135
Grafton, NdUsa 14,8249,212
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,4429,596
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,8419,222
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,9758,684
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,8379,842
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7997,953
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2119,452
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,7658,554
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,5859,684
Greenfield, InUsa 15,8859,871
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,8219,831
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,50310,255
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,9539,913
Greenville, MsUsa 15,5419,658
Greenville, OhUsa 15,9689,923
Greenville, PaUsa 16,33710,152
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0659,362
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,32810,146
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,34510,157
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,4979,630
Groton, CtUsa 16,94310,528
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8657,373
GuanareVenezuela 17,01610,574
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,80310,441
GuiriaVenezuela 17,75611,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -