Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,4755,888
FarahAfghanistan 9,8386,113
FormosaArgentina 14,3058,889
ForrestAustralia 968601
FrancistownBotswana 10,6126,594
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,60210,317
FloraniaBrazil 16,54010,278
FlorestaBrazil 16,32110,142
FlorianoBrazil 16,60010,316
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2968,884
FormosaBrazil 15,6409,719
FortalezaBrazil 16,84410,467
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4538,981
FrancaBrazil 15,0829,372
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,3228,900
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6838,503
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,7088,518
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0238,093
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,6548,485
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1008,141
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6168,461
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,1268,157
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4038,329
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,93910,526
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,95210,534
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2769,493
FayaChad 13,2608,240
FamagustaCyprus 12,3647,683
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,3808,936
FarafraEgypt 12,6767,877
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9838,068
FichtelbergGermany 14,1928,819
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,5009,010
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,5548,423
FrederikshbGreenland 15,7579,791
FaranahGuinea 15,9709,924
FalconaraItaly 14,2268,840
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,3988,947
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,0498,730
FonniItaly 14,5809,060
FrontoneItaly 14,2788,872
FrosinoneItaly 14,2368,847
FukauraJapan 7,1934,470
FukueJapan 6,3053,918
FukuiJapan 6,6604,138
FukuokaJapan 6,3913,971
FukushimaJapan 6,8794,275
FukuyamaJapan 6,4774,025
FushikiJapan 6,7454,192
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5775,951
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7565,441
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6275,361
FunchalMadeira 17,00110,564
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,14511,275
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,8849,870
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,1968,821
FaroPortugal 16,10510,008
FerganaRussia 9,5985,964
FreetownSierra Leone 16,13210,025
FalunSweden 13,8268,592
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,9409,284
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4997,767
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8547,366
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,9449,287
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,3669,549
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1449,410
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,8659,237
Farmington, MeUsa 16,82010,452
Farmington, MnUsa 15,1989,444
Farmington, MoUsa 15,5879,686
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7249,150
Fayette, IaUsa 15,3249,523
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,2549,479
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,61310,324
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,40510,194
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,45310,224
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,6478,480
Findlay, OhUsa 16,0469,971
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6588,487
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9719,924
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5839,683
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,2738,870
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1659,423
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,3828,937
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,42810,209
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,1529,415
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2249,460
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,9239,895
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,9789,308
Framingham, MaUsa 16,90610,506
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,0199,954
Franklin, LaUsa 15,4429,596
Franklin, PaUsa 16,33710,152
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,69410,374
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9708,060
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,7949,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -