Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,1509,414
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,7989,195
EsquelArgentina 12,1657,559
EzeizaArgentina 13,3678,307
East SaleAustralia 2,0281,260
Esperance (po)Australia 1,6141,003
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6141,003
EssendonAustralia 1,8701,162
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,8279,214
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9368,660
EspinosaBrazil 15,6909,750
Earlton, OnCanada 16,0569,978
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,5898,444
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,5958,448
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,5928,446
Edson, AbCanada 13,3978,325
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6107,836
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1718,806
Estevan, SkCanada 14,3688,929
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5197,779
Eureka, NtCanada 13,4888,382
ErlianChina 7,8264,863
El CaranoColombia 16,18410,057
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,9648,677
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,32610,767
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,57910,924
El ArishEgypt 12,2527,614
El TorEgypt 12,1787,567
ErfurtGermany 14,3228,900
EssenGermany 14,5859,063
EsfahanIran 10,7226,663
EilatIsrael 12,1017,520
EsashiJapan 7,3304,555
EldoretKenya 10,9066,777
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6685,387
EssaouiraMorocco 16,35310,162
EeldeNetherlands 14,5629,049
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,3582,708
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,1172,558
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,5269,648
EnuguNigeria 13,9828,689
EncarnacionParaguay 14,2378,847
EvoraPortugal 16,0639,982
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9594,946
EkimcanRussia 8,5495,312
Elat’MaRussia 12,2847,633
ElistaRussia 11,8727,377
ErbogacenRussia 9,7406,053
EssejRussia 10,5766,572
Ed DueimSudan 11,7857,324
El FasherSudan 12,4777,753
El GeneinaSudan 12,7647,932
El ObeidSudan 11,9647,434
El ShowakSudan 11,4547,117
En NahudSudan 12,1277,536
EdirneTurkey 13,1378,164
ErzincanTurkey 12,0257,472
ErzurumTurkey 11,8987,394
EskisehirTurkey 12,7707,936
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7636,688
EntebbeUganda 11,1726,943
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,0429,347
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,0669,362
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9399,905
Eastman, GaUsa 16,29610,127
Eastport, MeUsa 17,00210,565
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,2938,882
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,9779,307
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,0928,757
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,42710,208
Elko, NvUsa 13,3748,311
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8849,249
Elmira, NyUsa 16,52310,267
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,4358,348
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,65110,347
Erie, PaUsa 16,27910,116
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,0569,356
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8217,967
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,2759,492
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6787,878
Eureka, SdUsa 14,6419,098
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7828,564
Evansville, InUsa 15,8009,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -