Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,4108,955
DjelfaAlgeria 15,1259,399
DavisAntarctica 6,1993,852
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 839521
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,303810
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1112,554
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,7161,067
DhakaBangladesh 7,0514,382
D’UccleBelgium 14,7799,184
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3329,527
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6229,708
DouradosBrazil 14,8119,204
DoualaCameroon 13,6468,480
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,91210,509
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,5349,032
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1608,178
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5937,825
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,02110,577
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7509,166
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,39910,190
Dryden, OnCanada 15,0709,364
DuianChina 7,6664,764
DubrovnikCroatia 13,8428,601
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5976,585
DajabonDominican Republic 17,33410,772
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,31510,760
DabaaEgypt 12,7477,921
DakhlaEgypt 12,5347,789
DijonFrance 14,8199,209
DresdenGermany 14,1268,778
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,9398,662
DebrecenHungary 13,5818,439
DalatangiIceland 14,8529,229
DaltonganjIndia 7,5614,699
DarbhangaIndia 7,5814,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0694,393
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0644,390
DumkaIndia 7,3384,560
DwarkaIndia 8,6815,395
DezfulIran 10,9956,832
DublinIreland 15,3399,532
DecimomannuItaly 14,6079,077
DobbiacoItaly 14,2938,882
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,2069,449
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1267,535
DagorettiKenya 10,6746,633
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,2418,228
DedzaMalawi 10,3166,411
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0745,017
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3815,208
DaweiMyanmar 5,7263,558
De BiltNetherlands 14,6849,125
De KooyNetherlands 14,6849,125
Den HelderNetherlands 14,6859,125
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,3292,690
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,1082,553
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,0532,519
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,0692,529
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,0912,542
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,2698,867
DalbandinPakistan 9,4605,879
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,1095,660
DirPakistan 9,2545,751
DroshPakistan 9,2835,768
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,6722,903
DohaQatar 10,4006,463
DorohoiRomania 13,2268,219
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5027,147
DudinkaRussia 11,0386,859
DzardzanRussia 10,3206,413
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5746,571
DakarSenegal 16,85510,474
DaruSierra Leone 15,8729,863
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8556,124
DamazinSudan 11,4887,139
DongolaSudan 12,1697,562
DamascusSyria 12,0857,509
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0847,509
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8287,350
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6966,025
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1736,322
DjerbaTunisia 14,4288,966
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9107,401
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,0369,344
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,1979,443
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,6057,833
DonetskUkraine 12,3907,700
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0586,250
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,17410,051
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,52710,270
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,9959,318
Danville, IlUsa 15,7199,768
Darlington, ScUsa 16,54710,283
Davenport, WaUsa 13,2578,238
David City, NeUsa 14,9379,282
Dayton, OhUsa 16,0459,970
Dayton, WaUsa 13,2598,239
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,0189,954
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2148,211
Decatur, IlUsa 15,6369,716
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5789,059
Delaware, OhUsa 16,13210,025
Delphine, InUsa 15,7779,804
Denton, MdUsa 16,73610,400
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2918,881
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,2209,458
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5898,444
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,9389,283
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,0309,961
Dickson, TnUsa 15,8459,847
Dillon, MtUsa 13,6368,474
Dixon, IlUsa 15,5089,637
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7179,145
Dover, DeUsa 16,73610,400
Dover, TnUsa 15,7929,813
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8839,248
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,4429,596
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,2089,450
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,6749,740
Durham, NhUsa 16,89210,497
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,94310,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -