Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,6566,000
ChlefAlgeria 15,2939,503
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,8199,209
CeresArgentina 13,8118,583
ChamicalArgentina 13,6208,463
ChepesArgentina 13,5098,394
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9827,446
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7598,550
CórdobaArgentina 13,5918,446
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5838,441
CorrientesArgentina 14,1578,798
CairnsAustralia 1,455904
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,9531,214
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0501,274
CedunaAustralia 927576
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,278794
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 765475
Cobar MoAustralia 1,452903
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,468912
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,0341,264
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 831517
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8554,260
CharnocksBarbados 18,17011,291
CotonouBenin 14,4939,006
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,0219,334
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,7959,194
CabroboBrazil 16,34810,159
CaceresBrazil 15,4109,576
CaetiteBrazil 15,7909,812
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,39210,186
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,0109,327
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6529,105
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,8419,222
Campos SalesBrazil 16,53510,275
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5599,668
CaparaoBrazil 15,0679,362
CapinopolisBrazil 15,2779,493
CaratingaBrazil 15,1499,414
CaravelasBrazil 15,3389,531
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7879,810
CarolinaBrazil 16,55110,285
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5979,071
CataguasesBrazil 14,9779,307
CatalaoBrazil 15,3439,534
CatanduvaBrazil 15,0109,327
CaxiasBrazil 16,81410,448
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1018,762
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,54210,279
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9629,297
ChapecoBrazil 14,3118,893
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,8569,853
CipoBrazil 16,0509,974
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,43510,213
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2449,473
CordeiroBrazil 14,9039,261
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8699,861
CorumbaBrazil 15,0909,377
CoximBrazil 15,2199,457
CrateusBrazil 16,74110,403
CuiabaBrazil 15,5079,636
CuritibaBrazil 14,5339,031
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5678,431
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6798,500
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7667,933
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1319,403
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8549,230
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,4999,631
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9168,026
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5597,804
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,56610,294
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,3078,269
Chapais, QcCanada 16,20110,068
Charlo, NbCanada 16,78910,433
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,09210,621
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,08710,618
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7617,930
Chatham, NbCanada 16,91410,511
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5409,035
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,6949,753
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,38010,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6259,088
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0708,122
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,6249,088
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7958,572
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,8829,869
Comox, BcCanada 12,7897,947
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5818,440
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,7749,181
Coronation, AbCanada 13,7408,538
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,4428,353
ChicoChile 11,7777,318
ChillanChile 12,7717,936
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7117,899
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7598,550
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8317,352
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9658,057
ChangchunChina 7,5744,707
ChangduChina 7,2534,507
ChangshaChina 6,2113,860
ChengduChina 6,8464,254
ChongqingChina 6,6074,106
Camilo DazaColombia 16,69710,375
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,1138,770
CamagueyCuba 16,74610,406
CasablancaCuba 16,32910,147
ChebCzech Republic 14,2388,847
CopenhagenDenmark 14,1218,775
CabreraDominican Republic 17,51910,887
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,41510,822
CotuiDominican Republic 17,48210,863
CanarEcuador 15,4129,577
CairoEgypt 12,4467,734
CaenFrance 15,1609,421
ChateaurouxFrance 15,0789,370
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,80311,063
CocobeachGabon 13,5108,395
CologneGermany 14,5969,070
ChiosGreece 13,1188,151
CorfuGreece 13,6698,494
ConakryGuinea 16,22310,081
CatacamasHonduras 15,7379,779
CholutecaHonduras 15,5529,664
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1264,428
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0954,409
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0954,409
ChahbaharIran 9,5885,958
ClaremorrisIreland 15,4789,618
ClonesIreland 15,3509,539
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,4219,583
CorkIreland 15,5549,665
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,5569,667
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,6009,072
CameriItaly 14,5809,060
CampobassoItaly 14,1248,777
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,5429,036
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,5619,048
Cape FrascaItaly 14,6499,103
Cape MeleItaly 14,6399,097
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,0678,742
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,0728,745
CerviaItaly 14,3088,891
CiampinoItaly 14,2958,883
Cimone MountainItaly 14,4358,970
Cisa PassItaly 14,4949,007
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,3578,921
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,3018,887
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,0608,737
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,9088,642
ChibaJapan 6,6374,124
ChichibuJapan 6,6704,145
ChichijimaJapan 5,7283,560
ChoshiJapan 6,6604,139
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1527,551
ChilekaMalawi 10,1836,328
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3946,459
ChitipaMalawi 10,6356,609
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0718,744
ComitanMexico 15,1579,419
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9842,476
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2225,110
ChoirMongolia 8,2285,113
CasablancaMorocco 16,13510,027
ChindeMozambique 9,9026,153
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0963,788
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,9232,438
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,2582,646
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,0862,539
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,1502,579
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,1482,578
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,1412,574
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,0702,529
CondegaNicaragua 15,6309,713
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7723,587
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4203,989
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8914,282
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7024,165
ChhorPakistan 8,8105,475
ChitralPakistan 9,2975,777
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4558,982
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6249,087
CajamarcaPeru 15,1009,383
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2219,459
ChiclayoPeru 15,0219,334
ChimbotePeru 14,9369,281
CuzcoPeru 15,0059,324
CzestochowaPoland 13,7588,549
CoimbraPortugal 16,0599,979
CalafatRomania 13,4598,364
CeahlauRomania 13,2518,234
ClujRomania 13,4298,345
ConstantaRomania 13,0088,084
CraiovaRomania 13,3888,319
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4537,117
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3507,053
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8066,715
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9646,813
Cape UelenRussia 11,0566,870
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9244,924
CaraRussia 9,0925,650
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6317,227
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7356,671
ChitaRussia 8,6645,384
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6685,386
CokurdahRussia 10,5566,559
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0055,596
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6386,610
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3284,553
CaceresSpain 15,9099,886
CadizSpain 15,9689,923
Ciudad RealSpain 15,7159,766
CordobaSpain 15,8179,829
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7804,213
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6013,481
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3223,307
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0623,767
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1033,793
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4643,395
ChumphonThailand 5,3633,333
CanakkaleTurkey 13,1278,157
CorumTurkey 12,4247,721
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1026,277
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8316,109
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,2669,486
CernovcyUkraine 13,2658,243
ChernigovUkraine 12,9138,024
CarrascoUruguay 13,4138,335
ColoniaUruguay 13,4228,341
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,96111,161
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,6759,740
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,73610,400
Camden, ScUsa 16,45410,225
Canton, NyUsa 16,50210,255
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,9249,274
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,91010,508
Caribou, MeUsa 16,79410,436
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,5769,679
Casper, WyUsa 14,1578,797
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8868,008
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,56410,293
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,58810,308
Charles City, IaUsa 15,2449,473
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,57210,298
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,56210,292
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,29810,128
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,43610,214
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,56910,296
Chaska, MnUsa 15,1569,418
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,0579,978
Chazy, NyUsa 16,63310,336
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,73310,398
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,54110,279
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5389,034
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2968,883
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,6959,753
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,6779,742
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8417,980
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,17910,054
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2798,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,0219,956
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,0319,962
Circleville, OhUsa 16,14910,035
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,1179,394
Clark, SdUsa 14,8129,204
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,5389,655
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,8659,859
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4338,969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,17510,051
Clinton, IaUsa 15,5089,637
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6296,605
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,9079,885
College Park, MdUsa 16,66110,353
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,3038,888
Columbia, MoUsa 15,3849,560
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,44510,219
Columbus, GaUsa 15,9129,888
Columbus, InUsa 15,9109,887
Columbus, KsUsa 15,1599,420
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,14210,031
Conception, MoUsa 15,1319,402
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,9109,265
Conway, ArUsa 15,4419,595
Conway, ScUsa 16,63610,338
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,61710,326
Corning, ArUsa 15,5239,646
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,69610,375
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8879,251
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0289,338
Cortland, NyUsa 16,55010,285
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8267,970
Covington, LaUsa 15,6379,717
Covington, TnUsa 15,6139,702
Crete, NeUsa 14,9509,290
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,0698,743
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5906,581
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5906,581
CaracasVenezuela 17,36510,791
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,47110,857
CoroVenezuela 17,17010,669
ChipataZambia 10,5176,535
ChomaZambia 10,8816,761
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1896,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -