Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5345,924
BustAfghanistan 9,6145,974
BatnaAlgeria 14,8469,226
BecharAlgeria 15,6409,719
BejaiaAlgeria 14,9579,294
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,6309,713
BiskraAlgeria 14,8989,258
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,7539,168
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3446,428
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,2846,391
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,2736,384
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6156,596
ByrdAntarctica 7,7164,795
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8647,994
BarilocheArgentina 12,3457,671
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3948,323
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,382859
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,9681,223
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,373854
BrestBelarus 13,4368,349
BrusselsBelgium 14,7799,184
Belize CityBelize 15,5879,686
BeninBenin 14,4939,006
BohiconBenin 14,5649,050
BermudaBermuda 17,96311,163
BageBrazil 13,8268,592
BambuiBrazil 15,1459,411
BarbacenaBrazil 15,0009,321
BarbalhaBrazil 16,47710,239
BarcelosBrazil 16,71610,387
BarraBrazil 16,12410,019
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,75610,413
BarreirasBrazil 16,0169,953
BelémBrazil 17,19610,686
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,1479,413
BelterraBrazil 16,92510,517
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,35110,161
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1638,801
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8849,870
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6109,700
BrevesBrazil 17,14310,653
BurgasBulgaria 13,0758,125
BurundiBurundi 11,3337,042
BatouriCameroon 13,2048,205
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,51910,265
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,0288,096
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2588,860
Banff, AbCanada 13,4608,364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,13210,025
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,75010,409
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,6508,482
Bissett, MbCanada 14,8309,216
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2058,206
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,30210,130
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4657,746
Brandon, MbCanada 14,5699,053
Broadview, SkCanada 14,3768,933
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0019,322
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,17711,295
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7837,943
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5428,415
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7827,943
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6037,832
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8457,360
BeijingChina 7,3184,547
BarranquillaColombia 16,66010,353
Benito SalasColombia 16,11710,016
BogotáColombia 16,33710,152
BrnoCzech Republic 13,9408,662
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0107,463
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3307,662
BaniDominican Republic 17,43110,832
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,35210,782
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,51710,886
BahariyaEgypt 12,6287,847
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4447,733
BiarritzFrance 15,4169,580
BordeauxFrance 15,3149,517
BrestFrance 15,4609,607
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7244,800
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7254,800
BitamGabon 13,3788,313
BanjulGambia 16,70710,382
BerlinGermany 14,1368,784
BrockenGermany 14,3298,904
BokeGuinea 16,41110,198
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,53310,274
BudapestHungary 13,7768,561
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,7628,552
BangaloreIndia 7,3574,572
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8004,847
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1464,441
BikanerIndia 8,6775,392
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,1021,928
BabolsarIran 10,8356,733
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0636,253
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1296,915
Bandar LengehIran 10,1666,318
BirjandIran 10,1106,282
BushehrIran 10,6386,611
BaghdadIraq 11,3987,083
BasraIraq 10,9786,822
BelmulletIreland 15,5039,634
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,4529,602
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,9468,666
BergamoItaly 14,4989,009
BolognaItaly 14,3858,939
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,3648,926
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,0138,708
BrindisiItaly 13,8448,603
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,0889,376
BouakeIvory Coast 15,2979,506
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8266,106
BeirutLebanon 12,1887,574
BenghaziLibya 13,5298,407
BirzaiLithuania 13,3588,301
BitolaMacedonia 13,5618,427
BlantyreMalawi 10,1836,328
BvumbweMalawi 10,1626,315
BintuluMalaysia 3,7562,334
BamakoMali 15,8209,831
Bko-SMali 15,8099,824
BougounMali 15,7159,765
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,53110,273
BaitagMongolia 8,8715,513
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0505,624
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5445,310
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1065,037
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0324,991
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4665,261
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2525,128
BulganMongolia 8,6175,355
BhamawMyanmar 6,6494,132
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,0532,519
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,1352,570
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,0632,525
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,1802,597
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,2592,646
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8369,841
BilmaNiger 13,9138,646
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,5259,026
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2778,251
BergenNorway 14,3718,930
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,3718,930
BjornoyaNorway 13,2828,253
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,6908,507
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,8458,604
BadinPakistan 8,8325,488
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8075,473
BalakotPakistan 9,0905,649
BarkhanPakistan 9,0835,644
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,10010,005
BascoPhilippines 5,0873,161
BialystokPoland 13,4698,370
BejaPortugal 16,0739,988
BragancaPortugal 15,8759,865
BistritaRomania 13,3608,302
BucharestRomania 13,2158,212
BajkitRussia 10,0766,261
BarabinskRussia 10,2496,369
BarnaulRussia 9,8576,125
BerezovoRussia 11,4037,086
BiserRussia 11,4257,100
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2615,134
BogdarinRussia 8,9145,539
BogucanyRussia 9,7386,051
BomnakRussia 8,7435,433
BorRussia 10,2686,381
BorzjaRussia 8,4265,236
BratskRussia 9,4055,844
BelgradeSerbia 13,6608,488
BoSierra Leone 15,9589,917
BontheSierra Leone 16,0059,946
BratislavaSlovakia 13,9138,646
BerberaSomalia 10,3596,437
BusanSouth Korea 6,5694,082
BadajozSpain 15,9649,920
BarcelonaSpain 15,1719,428
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,6119,701
BabanusaSudan 12,1347,540
BaselSwitzerland 14,6299,090
BernSwitzerland 14,6469,101
BangkokThailand 5,5253,433
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5383,441
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9303,685
BizerteTunisia 14,5369,033
BalikesirTurkey 12,9908,072
BursaTurkey 12,9048,019
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1266,293
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,2919,502
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,2709,489
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,2709,489
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,1109,390
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,1929,440
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,0789,370
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0008,078
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6989,133
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,67510,362
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8067,337
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8067,336
Batesville, MsUsa 15,6309,712
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,5269,648
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7209,147
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,35610,164
Bedford, MaUsa 16,95410,536
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8729,241
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,3469,536
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7987,953
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0206,848
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,76210,416
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7887,325
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9197,407
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,8129,826
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,9858,691
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,58710,308
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,9339,901
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1008,140
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5719,055
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,43110,211
Blackville, ScUsa 16,44010,216
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9338,037
Blakely, GaUsa 16,11410,013
Block Island, RiUsa 16,87310,485
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7949,193
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,3718,309
Booneville, MsUsa 15,7569,791
Boonton, NjUsa 16,77110,422
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,92910,520
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5019,633
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,9539,913
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,4859,623
Brenham, TxUsa 15,0219,334
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,85110,471
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5159,641
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,27910,116
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,39510,188
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,5429,658
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,7009,135
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,6379,717
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8669,238
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,3149,516
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4998,388
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,39210,186
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,10810,010
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,35110,161
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,4299,588
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,38710,183
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,4439,597
Burlington, VtUsa 16,65710,351
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1448,168
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7846,080
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,52710,892
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,12010,639
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5716,569
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5646,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -