Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice Springs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice Springs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice Springs with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,4239,584
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,1229,397
AlgiersAlgeria 15,1199,395
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,7129,142
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3978,325
AzulArgentina 13,1318,160
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,319820
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9861,234
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13483
AmberleyAustralia 1,9311,200
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4497,114
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2166,970
AimoresBrazil 15,1729,428
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9209,893
AltamiraBrazil 16,94210,528
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,34010,154
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,8069,201
ApodiBrazil 16,61910,327
AracajuBrazil 16,0329,962
AracuaiBrazil 15,4729,615
AragarcasBrazil 15,5519,664
AraxaBrazil 15,1939,441
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,30210,130
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9628,055
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,0088,083
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5007,768
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,31510,760
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,4528,359
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,3099,513
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,1849,436
AbecheChad 12,9408,041
AntofagastaChile 14,1428,788
AricaChile 14,6429,099
AltaiChina 9,1745,701
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,7659,797
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,8399,843
AraucaColombia 16,79710,438
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,42510,828
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,55010,906
AzuaDominican Republic 17,39210,807
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,6127,837
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3417,669
AswanEgypt 12,1127,527
AsyutEgypt 12,3887,698
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2919,502
AsmaraEritrea 11,1796,947
AssabEritrea 10,7066,653
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9236,788
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,6089,078
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2755,764
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5143,427
AccraGhana 14,7079,139
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,1798,189
AthensGreece 13,3238,279
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,3168,275
AasiaatGreenland 15,0009,321
AmmassalikGreenland 15,3269,524
AputiteqGreenland 15,0339,342
AkureyriIceland 14,9509,290
AgraIndia 8,2485,125
AhmedabadIndia 8,4195,232
AkolaIndia 7,8964,907
AllahabadIndia 7,8414,873
AmritsarIndia 8,7945,465
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,3171,440
AbadanIran 10,9286,791
ArakIran 10,9556,808
AlbengaItaly 14,6419,098
AlgheroItaly 14,6599,109
AmendolaItaly 14,0358,722
AnconaItaly 14,2148,832
ArezzoItaly 14,3498,917
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,0579,357
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,9989,320
AbashiriJapan 7,6154,732
AburatsuJapan 6,1633,830
AikawaJapan 6,8904,281
AjiroJapan 6,5664,080
AkitaJapan 7,0924,407
AkuneJapan 6,2203,865
AomoriJapan 7,2204,487
AsahikawaJapan 7,5614,699
AsosanJapan 6,3093,921
AmmanJordan 12,0867,510
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4525,873
AinaziLatvia 13,3758,311
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9725,575
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7145,415
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8265,485
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9155,540
AtarMauritania 16,60010,316
AgalegaMauritius 8,2615,133
AcapulcoMexico 14,3978,946
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6385,367
AltaiMongolia 8,6765,391
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3975,218
AgadirMorocco 16,34010,154
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,6849,125
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,9832,475
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,1102,554
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,2452,638
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,1672,589
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,0972,546
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,1342,569
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,1522,580
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,1472,577
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,1462,576
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,1462,576
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,1462,576
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,1462,576
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6369,716
AgadezNiger 14,3588,922
AsuncionParaguay 14,4208,961
ArequipaPeru 14,7669,176
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8723,028
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4745,887
AradRomania 13,5998,450
AjanRussia 8,9325,550
AldanRussia 9,1985,716
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6977,269
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6376,610
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3455,186
AnadyrRussia 10,5386,548
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5427,794
ArmavirRussia 12,0597,494
AstrakhanRussia 11,5947,205
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,7943,600
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,9529,913
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,5419,657
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,4329,590
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,6159,703
Abu HamedSudan 11,9037,397
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5537,179
AqiqSudan 11,3737,067
ArbaatSudan 11,5567,181
AromaSudan 11,4777,132
AtbaraSudan 11,7687,313
Abu KamalSyria 11,7317,290
AleppoSyria 12,1117,526
AranyaprathetThailand 5,3863,347
AtakpameTogo 14,6789,121
AdanaTurkey 12,2987,642
AfyonTurkey 12,7517,923
AnkaraTurkey 12,5817,818
AntalyaTurkey 12,6907,886
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4566,497
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,9159,268
AberporthUk 15,3049,510
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,2599,482
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5867,821
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6437,856
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0806,264
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0976,274
ArtigasUruguay 13,8888,630
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7229,770
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,7729,179
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8257,969
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7289,152
Ada, MnUsa 14,8489,227
Adrian, MiUsa 15,9869,934
Aiken, ScUsa 16,36310,168
Akron, OhUsa 16,22710,084
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,1978,822
Albany, GaUsa 16,20210,068
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,71510,387
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,2019,446
Albion, NeUsa 14,8569,232
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1118,769
Aledo, IlUsa 15,4499,600
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8289,214
Algona, IaUsa 15,1659,423
Alice, TxUsa 14,8429,223
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,70610,381
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4608,986
Alma, MiUsa 15,8739,864
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,9019,881
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3308,905
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5589,046
Amherst, MaUsa 16,81410,449
Amite, LaUsa 15,5889,687
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6017,209
Anderson, InUsa 15,8859,871
Anderson, ScUsa 16,25610,101
Angelica, NyUsa 16,44810,221
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,9869,934
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4377,728
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,11310,013
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,40510,194
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,28810,121
Ashland, WiUsa 15,2889,500
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8067,958
Atchison, KsUsa 15,1259,399
Athens, GaUsa 16,24410,094
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,14710,034
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,82910,458
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3295,797
Auburn, NeUsa 15,0469,350
Augusta, GaUsa 16,37610,176
Augusta, MtUsa 13,7188,524
Aurora, IlUsa 15,6699,737
Austin, TxUsa 14,8989,258
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2806,388
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5825,954
AcariguaVenezuela 17,09510,623
AdenYemen 10,4676,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -